Privacy

Privacy & Cookie Policy del sito Internet www.storiedipersone.com

Cookies This Policy is intended to illustrate the types and categories of cookies, the scope and methods of use on this site, and to provide information to users about actions to reject or delete the cookies.

This Cookie Policy constitutes an integral part of the Privacy Policy pursuant to Legislative Decree 196/03 and subsequent modifications and integrations. Users may exercise the rights provided by. 7 of Legislative. 196/03, using the contact details on the website, while to change cookie settings can proceed following the instructions provided in this Cookie Policy.

You may express their consent to cookies continuing navigation on the website, or making sliding action, Just click on the interior of the web site pages link, or by clicking the short informative "ACCEPT" button visible at every first access, as required by the decision of the Authority for the Protection of Personal Data (n. 229 May 8 2014)

What are cookies?

Cookies are constituted by portions of code (IT or partial data files) sent from a server to the user's Internet browser, by that browser automatically stored on your computer and automatically sent back to the server at each occurrence or later access to the site. Usually a cookie contains the name of the site from which the cookie internet itself comes, the life duration of the cookie (or for how long it will remain on the user's device) and a value, which as a rule is a unique number randomly generated. When you return the cookies are sent back to the website that originated them (first-party cookies) or to another website that recognizes them (third-party cookies). Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognize the user's device and have different purposes as, for example, allow you to efficiently navigate between pages, remember your bookmarks and, in generale, improve the browsing experience. They also help ensure that online display advertising content to be more targeted to a user and his interests.

If you choose to disable cookies, this may affect and / or limit its navigation experience within the site, for example you would not be able to visit certain sections or may not receive personalized information when needed.

How they work and how you delete cookies?

The operating modes and options to limit or block cookies, They can be adjusted by adjusting your Internet browser settings. Most Internet browsers are initially set to accept cookies automatically, However, the user can change these settings to block cookies or to be alerted whenever cookies are sent to his device. There are several ways to manage cookies, to this end, please refer to the instruction manual or to your browser's help screen to check how to adjust or change the settings of the same. The user is enabled, in fact, To change the default configuration and disable cookies (ie block a final), setting the higher level of protection.

Below is the path to follow to manage cookies by the following browsers:

Explorer:
http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows7/block-enable-or-allow-cookies
Safari:
http://www.apple.com/support/mac-apps/safari/
Chrome:
https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it-IT&hlrm = en&hlrm = a
Firefox:
http://support.mozilla.org/it-IT/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

If the user uses various devices to each other to view and access to the Sites (for example, computer, smartphone, tablet, etc..), must make sure that each browser on each device is adjusted to reflect your preferences for cookies. To delete cookies from their own smartphone / tablet internet browser you should refer to the device user manual.

What types and categories of cookies using this website?

This website uses technical cookies and third party cookies. NOT be used in any way cookie profiling for commercial or advertising purposes. Cookies can also be used to expedite future experiences and user activity on the site. Also, we use cookies to compile anonymous aggregate statistics that allow you to understand how users use the Site to improve the structure and content.

Below is a list and explanation.

technical Cookies

The "technical" cookies are essential to the proper functioning of the site and allow users to navigate and take advantage of its features (eg allow the storage of previous actions, or allow you to save the user's session and / or performing other activities are strictly necessary to operate the site).

To this category also cookies "analytical" that help us understand how users interact with the site by providing information on the previous page, the number of sections and pages you visit, the time spent on the site and each story has emerged during navigation, such as an error message, and help you understand all the difficulties that you encountered in the use of the site. This information may be associated with the user's details such as IP address, dominio o browser; however, They are analyzed along with other user information so as not to identify a particular user over the other. These cookies are collected and aggregated anonymously and can improve the yield of site.

Finally, cookies "feature" to allow gaming system to remember the user's choice (for example, the user name) to provide the latter with a more personalized navigation and optimized. The functional cookies are not essential to the operation of the site, but improve the quality and the browsing experience. If you do not accept these cookies, the yield and the site features may be reduced and access to site content may be limited.

Third Party Cookies

When a user uses this website, it is possible that some cookies are stored not controlled by the system administrator. This happens, for example, if the user visits a page that contain a third-party website. Consequently, the user will receive cookies by these third-party services. We have no control over third-party cookies nor access to such data. This information is completely controlled by third parties as described in their privacy policy.

The table below shows the third-party cookies present on site. These fall under the direct and exclusive responsibility of the third operator and are divided into the following basic categories:
analytical: Cookies are used to collect and analyze statistical information on access / visits to website. In some cases, associated with other information such as credentials entered for access to restricted areas (your email address and password), They can be used for profiling the user (personal habits, visited sites, downloaded content, types of interactions carried out, etc..).

Google Analytics Widgets. This category includes all the graphics components of a user interface of a program, which aims to facilitate user interaction with the program itself (by way of example are widgets of Facebook cookie, Google , Twitter).
Advertsing. This category includes the cookies used to deliver advertising services within a site. If you do not wish to receive third-party cookies on your device will, access to information and the consent of such third parties and exclude receipt forms.

These cookies are not controlled directly by the site, therefore, to withdraw consent is necessary to refer to third-party websites or refer to www.youronlinechoices.com/it/ site to get information on how to eliminate or manage cookies depending on the browser being used and to manage cookie preferences third-party profiling.

Information provided in accordance with Art. 13-14 the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) 2016/679

We inform you that, for the establishment and execution of relationship with you over, our blog is in possession of your data, acquired verbally, directly or through third parties, classified as' personal Europe Regulations 2016/679 from (GDPR). According to the law, such treatment will be based on principles of fairness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights.

According to the article 13 the GDPR 2016/679, therefore, We provide you with the following information:

Nature of the processed data: we treat your personal data necessary for the performance of the Blog for notifications and organizing events that may involve Vs.. people. The data is processed without your express consent of art. 6 became. b, and, GDPR, only and exclusively for the following purposes: fulfill the obligations required by law, by Regulation, under Community law or by an order of the competent; exercise the rights of the Holder, for example, the right to defense in court. We are not in possession of your data classified as special or judicial (Art.9 and 10 the GDPR).

Aims of treatment and duration: Your data are processed for the entire duration of the relationship for contractual and / or obligations related to legal and tax obligations and for the management of business or events that you're invited. The Holder will treat personal information as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes mentioned above and in compliance with legal obligations.

Processing methods: the treatment will be carried out both with manual and / or computer and telematic tools with logics of organization and processing closely related to the same purposes and in any case in order to ensure the safety, integrity and confidentiality of data in compliance with organizational measures, physical and logical required by laws.

Obligation or right to give the data: with regard to the data that we need to know, in order to fulfill the obligations required by laws, failure to provide them on your part involves the impossibility to start or continue the relationship, to the extent that such data are necessary for the execution of the same.

Knowledge of your data: The following categories of individuals may become aware of your data, as managers or processors, nominated by the Head of Data Controller: Holders of the Firm, internal secretarial offices; accountants and billing.

Communication and dissemination: Your data will not be disclosed by us to undetermined by making available for consultation. Your data may be disclosed by us, to the extent of their respective and specific competence, to organizations in general to any public or private entity against which there is no obligation for us (or faculty recognized by laws or secondary or community legislation) or communication needs, as well as to our consultants, to the extent necessary to carry out their duties in our organization, after our letter of appointment clearly stating their confidentiality and security.

Your rights: in your capacity as interested, have the rights referred. 15 GDPR namely rights:  i. obtain confirmation of whether or not personal data concerning you, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form; ii. obtain information: a) origin of personal data; b) the purposes and methods of treatment; c) the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed pursuant to Article. 3, paragraph 1, GDPR; and) the persons or categories of persons to whom the personal data can be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents; iii. get: a) update, rectification or integration of data; b) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those for which it is not necessary to keep in relation to the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; c) certification that the operations in letters a) e b) They have been brought to the attention, also regarding their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disclosed, excepting the case in which this requirement proves impossible or involves a disproportionate use of means with respect to the protected right; iv. oppose, in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data that concerns you, even for the purpose of collection; b) the processing of your personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication, mediante l’uso di sistemi automatizzati di chiamata senza l’intervento di un operatore mediante email e/o mediante modalità di marketing tradizionali mediante telefono e/o posta cartacea. Ove applicabili, have also rights under Articles. 16-21 GDPR (Right of rectification, right to be forgotten, right to treatment limitation, right to data portability, right to object), and the right to claim the Guarantor Authority. At any time you get the confirmation whether or not personal data concerning you and communication of such data and the purposes on which the treatment is based. Also, you can obtain the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as updating, correction or, if there is an interested in this respect, data integration. You will oppose, for legitimate reasons, al trattamento stesso. Vi chiediamo cortesemente di segnalare tempestivamente all’Ufficio di riferimento della società ogni eventuale variazione dei Vostri dati personali in modo da poter ottemperare all’art. 11, letter (c) the aforesaid norm, which it requires that the data collected are accurate and, then, updated.

Titolare e responsabile del trattamento è

Cynthia Tosini
Stories of People

To exercise the rights provided, including the modification and deletion of data, please send to the following address e-mail: tosini.cinzia@gmail.com

 

image_pdfimage_print
Follow us

Want all posts via email?.

Add your email:

Using the site, accept the use of cookies by us. more information

This site uses cookies to fonire the best browsing experience possible. By continuing to use this website without changing your cookie settings or click on "Ax" allow their use.

Close